Victoriassecret.Com - Info victoriassecret.com

victoriassecret.com receives about 140,500 unique visitors and 834,570 (5.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,812.71/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,000,948.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank victoriassecret.com is ranked number 2,605 in the world and 0.0281% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Columbus, OH, 43230, United States and links to network IP address 98.158.60.206. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - victoriassecret.com

Offers a selection and variety of intimate items.
How did victoriassecret.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is victoriassecret.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
140,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,215,000
Daily Pageviews:
834,570 (5.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,605 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0281% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 67.9%60.5%880
Japan 6.0%15.0%2741
United Kingdom 3.2%2.6%2948
Canada 3.1%3.0%1826
Germany 1.8%1.7%6234
France 1.3%0.9%7017
China 1.2%2.0%17271
Australia 1.1%1.5%2900
Russian Federation 0.8%1.0%11548
India 0.7%0.5%19077
Italy 0.7%0.6%9751
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.5%6927
Spain 0.6%0.6%9458
Mexico 0.5%0.5%6953

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
victoriassecret.com
99.25%97.59%6.23
customerservice.victoriassecret.com
2.77%1.04%2.4
dm.victoriassecret.com
1.45%0.69%3.0
pink.victoriassecret.com
1.29%0.31%1.5
global.victoriassecret.com
0.66%0.30%2.9
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush victoriassecret.com
Domain:
  victoriassecret.com
Rank:
  247
Organic Keywords:
  259,807
Organic Traffic:
  9,525,990
Organic Cost:
  $2,401,853.00
Adwords Keywords:
  15,233
Adwords Traffic:
  625,290
Adwords Cost:
  $197,547.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,779
Total Backlinks:
  878,453
Follow Links:
  677,951
Nofollow Links:
  200,502
Referring Domains:
  17,679
Referring IPs:
  17,581

How socially engaged is victoriassecret.com?

Facebook:
  1,082,443
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  319
Stumbles:
  187,319
Buffer:
  66
Pins:
  282

How much victoriassecret.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,812.71
Monthly Revenue:
$204,381.30
Yearly Revenue:
$2,486,639.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 504,915$5,791.37
Japan 125,186$400.59
Canada 25,037$175.51
United Kingdom 21,699$135.18
Australia 12,519$94.26
Germany 14,188$68.53
China 16,691$51.58
France 7,511$35.30
Italy 5,007$17.48
Russian Federation 8,346$16.94
Korea, Republic of 4,173$9.68
India 4,173$6.68
Spain 5,007$5.56
Mexico 4,173$4.05

How much money do victoriassecret.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,176.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$35,308.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$429,586.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
118,000
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,539,996
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
43,069,946
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 90,885$1,042.45
Canada 6,259$43.88
United Kingdom 3,472$21.63
Germany 4,114$19.87
Australia 2,504$18.85
Japan 3,756$12.02
China 2,170$6.70
France 826$3.88
Italy 851$2.97
India 1,168$1.87
Spain 951$1.06
Russian Federation 501$1.02
Korea, Republic of 167$0.39
Mexico 376$0.36

How much is victoriassecret.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,000,948.47

Where is victoriassecret.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
98.158.60.206
ASN:
AS54369 
ISP:
L Brands, Inc. 
Server Location:
Columbus
OH
43230
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 98.158.60.206

How fast does victoriassecret.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1684 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://dm.victoriassecret.com/resources/build/bfbc571bcec6f15e137eab66545d808316d47840/mobile/style/global.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://a248.e.akamai.net/7/248/14564/77297/secure.dtmpub.com/js/ncg6/0/optinrtSec_0.js (expiration not specified)
https://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://edge1.certona.net/cd/cd468ea7/victoriassecret.com/scripts/resonance.js (expiration not specified)
https://libs.coremetrics.com/configs/90000021.js (expiration not specified)
https://api.massrelevance.com/8yx63fxc4/vs-homepage.json?page_links=1 (10 seconds)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/victoriassecret/main/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=victoriassecret/main/201709061256&cb=1505761637906 (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 70.8KiB (20% reduction).

Compressing https://dm.victoriassecret.com/imagefeatures/0x0/1268075612460/091417-home-mob-sleep.jpg could save 12.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://dm.victoriassecret.com/imagefeatures/480x474/1268064113444/082117-home-mobile-ftr-2.jpg could save 9.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://dm.victoriassecret.com/imagefeatures/480x300/1268062559202/01-082117-home-mobile-fashionshow-v2.jpg could save 8.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://dm.victoriassecret.com/imagefeatures/0x0/1268074002822/091217-mob-home-love.jpg could save 8.6KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://dm.victoriassecret.com/imagefeatures/480x500/1268071***6737/01-090517-home-mobile-sport.jpg could save 7.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://dm.victoriassecret.com/imagefeatures/480x404/1268062531392/01-082517-home-mobile-ftr-1.jpg could save 6.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://dm.victoriassecret.com/imagefeatures/480x404/1268062533278/082117-home-mobile-car-3.jpg could save 6.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://dm.victoriassecret.com/imagefeatures/480x404/1268062529240/082317-home-mobile-car-1.jpg could save 5.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://dm.victoriassecret.com/resources/build/bfbc571bcec6f15e137eab66545d808316d47840/mobile/style/elements/icon/fab-icon-mobile.png could save 4.4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://dm.victoriassecret.com/imagefeatures/0x0/1268074828790/091817-home-mob-ach-bogo.jpg could save 518B (17% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.42 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying https://www.victoriassecret.com/ could save 2.8KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 818B (52% reduction).

Compressing https://dis.us.criteo.com/dis/dis.aspx?p=3573&cb=41588704566&ref=&sc_r=412x732&sc_d=24&site_type=m could save 818B (52% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit">Submit Email Sign Up</button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.vi…om/vsallaccess" class="vsallaccess"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  78

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

victoriassecret.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

victoriassecret.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Undergarments/Lingerie

What sites are related to victoriassecret.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Mon, 18 Sep 2017 19:07:15 GMT
Location: https://www.victoriassecret.com/
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/plain
Date: Mon, 18 Sep 2017 19:07:15 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: AOS-03e176e6caccea8f-0e93b5d31d61f17d2dfdb31ef4832639=a2c632a99efedd4ec0de2f5843a1d13ffa20b1432d2339d3b25ae970c3dddd41;Path=/;Secure;HttpOnly
Content-Length: 18

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mxb-00204f01.gslb.pphosted.com 297
MX mxa-00204f01.gslb.pphosted.com 297
A 98.158.52.206 297
A 98.158.60.206 297
TXT 3597
TXT 3597
SOA 3597
Mname ns1.lbidts.com
Rname domainadmin.limited.com
Serial Number 2016121987
Refresh 180
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.lbidts.com 297
NS ns3.lbidts.com 297
NS ns8.lbidts.com 297
NS ns7.lbidts.com 297
NS ns5.lbidts.com 297
NS ns1.lbidts.com 297
NS ns4.lbidts.com 297
NS ns6.lbidts.com 297

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
22 years 6 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: victoriassecret.com
Registry Domain ID: 3386879_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-20T06:26:53Z
Creation Date: 1995-01-23T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-24T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Victoria's Secret Stores Brand Management, Inc.
Registrant Street: 4 Limited Parkway
Registrant City: Reynoldsburg
Registrant State/Province: OH
Registrant Postal Code: 43068
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6144157500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: The Limited, Inc.
Admin Organization: The Limited, Inc
Admin Street: Three Limited Parkway
Admin City: Columbus
Admin State/Province: OH
Admin Postal Code: 43230
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.614415139
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: LTS DNS Limited
Tech Organization: The Limited, Inc
Tech Street: Three Limited Parkway
Tech City: Columbus
Tech State/Province: OH
Tech Postal Code: 43230
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6144157000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.lbidts.com
Name Server: ns4.lbidts.com
Name Server: ns3.lbidts.com
Name Server: ns2.lbidts.com
Name Server: ns6.lbidts.com
Name Server: ns5.lbidts.com
Name Server: ns8.lbidts.com
Name Server: ns7.lbidts.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-20T06:26:53Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: VICTORIASSECRET.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3386879_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-01-20T06:26:53Z
Creation Date: 1995-01-23T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-01-24T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.LBIDTS.COM
Name Server: NS2.LBIDTS.COM
Name Server: NS3.LBIDTS.COM
Name Server: NS4.LBIDTS.COM
Name Server: NS5.LBIDTS.COM
Name Server: NS6.LBIDTS.COM
Name Server: NS7.LBIDTS.COM
Name Server: NS8.LBIDTS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-18T19:07:09Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
victoriassecret.com widget